Our Musicians

Membership in the Lone Tree Symphony Orchestra (LTSO) is open on a “space available” basis to adult and select high school or college musicians.  All members must have had adequate musical training and experience.  All members must make a commitment to maintain proficiency with their instrument and to perform to the best of their ability.  All members are expected to maintain a positive attitude and to promote a supportive atmosphere within their section and in the orchestra.  The Board of Directors is committed to making the participation in the LTSO an enjoyable experience for all members.

Our Conductor: Jacinda M. Bouton

Jacinda Bouton, Conductor

Our Concertmaster:  René Knetsch

Rene Knetsch

VIOLIN

  • René KnetschConcertmaster
  • Kendra Camargo, Assistant Concertmaster
  • Natalie Hill, Principal Second Violin
  • Jessica Scully, Assistant Principal Second Violin
  • Lydia Baldridge
  • Elaine Boorstein
  • Corie Anna Campbell
  • Ethan Coffey
  • Lisa Zelinger Cohen
  • Ashley Colley
  • Jeffory Elliott
  • Miki Goldwire
  • Nathanael Leavitt
  • Judy Lichtin
  • Barb Mendelsberg
  • Alicia Mitchell
  • Julie Nelson
  • Joy Pearson
  • Julie St. Croix
  • Dawn Stanley
  • Sarah Wolf

VIOLA

  • Loryn Gorsett
  • Suzie Telafson^
  • Jennifer Campbell
  • Campbell Harrison
  • Audrie Kalabza
  • Sam Powell
  • Sarah Schaeffer
  • Mary Smith

CELLO

  • Anna Leavitt
  • Mary Barnes^
  • Bilgee Bigee
  • Tim Carbo
  • Anne Hansen
  • Lisa Selby
  • Pamela Spencer
  • Julianne Wilson

DOUBLE BASS

  • Peter Huffaker†
  • Clark Belyea
  • Kim Bird
  • Michael Dunnington
  • John Nemcik

FLUTE

  • Nancy Casper
  • Corrilee Kielmeyer
  • Amy Prater

CLARINET

  • Mary Nichols†
  • Julian Bohorquez

BASS CLARINET

  • Mark Masters

OBOE

FRENCH HORN

  • David Unkrich†
  • Paul Gober
  • Patty Kritz
  • John Larson
  • Jill Richardson

BASSOON

  • Ken Weller†
  • Doug Moran

TRUMPET

  • Gary Wilhelm†
  • Karl Leppmann
  • Mark Loye

TROMBONE

  • Scott McDonald†
  • Daryl Shadle

BASS TROMBONE

  • Brian Ernster

TUBA

  • Fred Selby

PERCUSSION

  • Daniel Kent†
  • Troy Blosser
  • Charity Duke
  • Marc Paladino
  • Andy Telatnik

HARP

  • Joan Fitzpatrick

† Principal Players
^ Assistant Principal Players
* Leave of Absence